Tuesday, April 26, 2011
makcik sedih kerana kawan makcik archie, tengah terlantar kesakitan, dari deman biasa sekarang terlantar kat wad - doktor kata uneven heart beat (after seminggu masuk hospital) dan semalam kena masuk hose dari pergelangan tangan dan di salur ke jantung. itu kata kawan makcik yang sungguh sungguh menangis didalam talipon. makcik sedih sebab tak leh nak melawat dia. how i wish i kat sana. makcik terkilan sebab tak sempat buatkan dia red velvet . get well soon archie.
Saturday, April 23, 2011
YADA yADA
life is hard
walau banyak angka di belakang jumlah sebenar..yang pasti seratus ringgit sekarang macam sepuluh ringgit. A thousand u can spend just in a second hanya untuk beli barang keperluan.
note: keperluan bukan keinginan VS KEMAHUAN... uarrghhhhh..
walau banyak angka di belakang jumlah sebenar..yang pasti seratus ringgit sekarang macam sepuluh ringgit. A thousand u can spend just in a second hanya untuk beli barang keperluan.
note: keperluan bukan keinginan VS KEMAHUAN... uarrghhhhh..
Friday, April 22, 2011
Drama Queen
tentang seorang manusia yang memang layak menerima segala gelaran pelakon airmata, raja meroyan, raja segala talam. i had enough of her lakonan sejak dari dia belum berkahwin dengan adik aku sehingga sekarang. pandai sungguh memainkan peranan drama sebabak 2 babak dia. lepas kawin adik makcik terus dikongkong terkongkong dan segala macam kong kong or king kong. tak reti aku nak describe pemainan sandiwara perempuan meroyan tahap gila meraban, gila weng song seng..
sampai adik aku dah jalan tertunduk merunduk dan terangguk angguk.
tapi kita ada ALLAH , hari ini dia buat kan adik makcik..esok lusa ALLAH bayar cash on delivery..time tu aku tengok ketawa terbahak bahak.. kijam tak?
nih adik aku pon satu, kalau kat kawasan liputan akal fikiran tak leh klik tapi kalau kat luar kawasan liputan, perkataan cerai ada jer kat mulut.. kira macam sedar diri masalah dah kronik tapi bila jer dalam kawasan liputan...macam dok kat atas awangan. n sejak dia tuduh n jerit kat bapa makcik (tru phone) kononnya bapa makcik bawa laki dia tu berpoya walhal bapa makcik ajak anak dia gie beli ikan bakar kat pasar malam, makcik dah tak pandang lagi perempuan itiew . sorryyyyyyyyyy. adakah patut tuan imam ajak anak dia gie berpoya beli ikan bakar...hey perempuan.. mertua ko tu umur dah 65 tahun. lepak kedai mamak lagi tak reti. kalau dah tak percaya laki sendiri..ko pindah jer kat gua. tak ada sapa pandang laki ko.
sampai adik aku dah jalan tertunduk merunduk dan terangguk angguk.
tapi kita ada ALLAH , hari ini dia buat kan adik makcik..esok lusa ALLAH bayar cash on delivery..time tu aku tengok ketawa terbahak bahak.. kijam tak?
nih adik aku pon satu, kalau kat kawasan liputan akal fikiran tak leh klik tapi kalau kat luar kawasan liputan, perkataan cerai ada jer kat mulut.. kira macam sedar diri masalah dah kronik tapi bila jer dalam kawasan liputan...macam dok kat atas awangan. n sejak dia tuduh n jerit kat bapa makcik (tru phone) kononnya bapa makcik bawa laki dia tu berpoya walhal bapa makcik ajak anak dia gie beli ikan bakar kat pasar malam, makcik dah tak pandang lagi perempuan itiew . sorryyyyyyyyyy. adakah patut tuan imam ajak anak dia gie berpoya beli ikan bakar...hey perempuan.. mertua ko tu umur dah 65 tahun. lepak kedai mamak lagi tak reti. kalau dah tak percaya laki sendiri..ko pindah jer kat gua. tak ada sapa pandang laki ko.
Saturday, April 16, 2011
finally
after searching for a month dapat juga rumah. a nice cosy place to stay in. malangnya makcik rasa macam baru berkahwin pula, when u have everything and suddenly you have to start fresh. sukar juga pada mulanya. rindu pada anak anak and rindu pada dapur tempat aku main masak masak tapi kat tempat baru tak mungkin aku dapat nak buat itu semua. oh... ini pun mencuri masa di mall. kat rumah tak ada access internet..tak ada tv juga so aku tak tahu perkembangan orang orang sekeliling. di bandar besar dengan kemudahan yang pelbagai aku memilih untuk tinggal dalam suasana yang remote.
nak cerita juga tentang pemilik rumah yang rumahnya makcik sewa kan itu, sungguh baik hati , Allah temukan makcik dengan seorang pemilik rumah yang sungguh memahami. Terima kasih Allah. ini lah hikmah nya, kalau kita ikhlas dengan orang, ALLAH permudahan perjalanan yang sukar untuk kita semua.
nak cerita juga tentang pemilik rumah yang rumahnya makcik sewa kan itu, sungguh baik hati , Allah temukan makcik dengan seorang pemilik rumah yang sungguh memahami. Terima kasih Allah. ini lah hikmah nya, kalau kita ikhlas dengan orang, ALLAH permudahan perjalanan yang sukar untuk kita semua.
Wednesday, March 30, 2011
In the line at the store, the cashier told the older woman that plastic bags weren’t good for the environment. The woman apologized to her and explained, “We didn’t have the green thing back in my day.”
That’s right, they didn’t have the green thing in her day. Back then, they returned their milk bottles, Coke bottles and beer bottles to the store. The store sent them back to the plant to be washed and sterilized and refilled, using the same bottles over and over. So they really were recycled.
But they didn’t have the green thing back in her day.
In her day, they walked up stairs, because they didn’t have an escalator in every store and office building. They walked to the grocery store and didn’t climb into a 300-horsepower machine every time they had to go two blocks.
But she’s right. They didn’t have the green thing in her day.
Back then, they washed the baby’s diapers because they didn’t have the throw-away kind. They dried clothes on a line, not in an energy gobbling machine burning up 220 volts – wind and solar power really did dry the clothes. Kids got hand-me-down clothes from their brothers or sisters, not always brand-new clothing.
But that old lady is right, they didn’t have the green thing back in her day.
Back then, they had one TV, or radio, in the house – not a TV in every room. And the TV had a small screen the size of a pizza dish, not a screen the size of the state of Montana. In the kitchen, they blended and stirred by hand because they didn’t have electric machines to do everything for you. When they packaged a fragile item to send in the mail, they used wadded up newspaper to cushion it, not Styrofoam or plastic bubble wrap.
Back then, they didn’t fire up an engine and burn gasoline just to cut the lawn. They used a push mower that ran on human power. They exercised by working so they didn’t need to go to a health club to run on treadmills that operate on electricity.
But she’s right, they didn’t have the green thing back then.
They drank from a fountain when they were thirsty, instead of using a cup or a plastic bottle every time they had a drink of water. They refilled pens with ink, instead of buying a new pen, and they replaced the razor blades in a razor instead of throwing away the whole razor just because the blade got dull.
But they didn’t have the green thing back then.
Back then, people took the streetcar and kids rode their bikes to school or rode the school bus, instead of turning their moms into a 24-hour taxi service. They had one electrical outlet in a room, not an entire bank of sockets to power a dozen appliances. And they didn’t need a computerized gadget to receive a signal beamed from satellites 2,000 miles out in space in order to find the nearest pizza joint.
But isn't it sad that they didn't have the green thing back then?
That’s right, they didn’t have the green thing in her day. Back then, they returned their milk bottles, Coke bottles and beer bottles to the store. The store sent them back to the plant to be washed and sterilized and refilled, using the same bottles over and over. So they really were recycled.
But they didn’t have the green thing back in her day.
In her day, they walked up stairs, because they didn’t have an escalator in every store and office building. They walked to the grocery store and didn’t climb into a 300-horsepower machine every time they had to go two blocks.
But she’s right. They didn’t have the green thing in her day.
Back then, they washed the baby’s diapers because they didn’t have the throw-away kind. They dried clothes on a line, not in an energy gobbling machine burning up 220 volts – wind and solar power really did dry the clothes. Kids got hand-me-down clothes from their brothers or sisters, not always brand-new clothing.
But that old lady is right, they didn’t have the green thing back in her day.
Back then, they had one TV, or radio, in the house – not a TV in every room. And the TV had a small screen the size of a pizza dish, not a screen the size of the state of Montana. In the kitchen, they blended and stirred by hand because they didn’t have electric machines to do everything for you. When they packaged a fragile item to send in the mail, they used wadded up newspaper to cushion it, not Styrofoam or plastic bubble wrap.
Back then, they didn’t fire up an engine and burn gasoline just to cut the lawn. They used a push mower that ran on human power. They exercised by working so they didn’t need to go to a health club to run on treadmills that operate on electricity.
But she’s right, they didn’t have the green thing back then.
They drank from a fountain when they were thirsty, instead of using a cup or a plastic bottle every time they had a drink of water. They refilled pens with ink, instead of buying a new pen, and they replaced the razor blades in a razor instead of throwing away the whole razor just because the blade got dull.
But they didn’t have the green thing back then.
Back then, people took the streetcar and kids rode their bikes to school or rode the school bus, instead of turning their moms into a 24-hour taxi service. They had one electrical outlet in a room, not an entire bank of sockets to power a dozen appliances. And they didn’t need a computerized gadget to receive a signal beamed from satellites 2,000 miles out in space in order to find the nearest pizza joint.
But isn't it sad that they didn't have the green thing back then?
Tuesday, March 29, 2011
Not blogging for a while because I've been busy cleaning the house and baking & etc. This morning I woke up and the first thing I thought is 'I love my life' - it was such a great buzz to wake up in such a great mood. Thinking how nice and exciting weekend I had ~ spending time with dahling and the kids. Well of course..the eating mood sometime make me nervous. The feeling that comes when I’m alone and forget about the tagline of being “that big girl” . Perhap exercising more is definately helping my emotions of getting more confidence with myself.
I have to be honest, I've been trying to control what I eat a bit, i.e. trying not to eat so much sweet stuff i.e cakes. And avoid those junk food and chocolates... If I'm honest with myself, I still can maintain that sweet nice figure..hehehehehee.
Tomorrow will be in another town, will adapt myself with a new places and new enviroment. Wish makcik a big luck in hunting a house - a good place to stay for fews year.
I have to be honest, I've been trying to control what I eat a bit, i.e. trying not to eat so much sweet stuff i.e cakes. And avoid those junk food and chocolates... If I'm honest with myself, I still can maintain that sweet nice figure..hehehehehee.
Tomorrow will be in another town, will adapt myself with a new places and new enviroment. Wish makcik a big luck in hunting a house - a good place to stay for fews year.
Thursday, March 24, 2011
BU~SHAN
MINGGU YANG SEMBAB, LEMBAB, LEMAU DAN BENGONG! HUH..HOW I WISH I CAN CONTROL THE WORLD AROUND ME.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)